Classes & Camps

Find your creative outlet, whether you’re 6 or 86! The LPCA has workshops for students of all ages and skill levels, both in-person and online. From pottery, to hula hoops, to painting, you’ll be sure to discover a class that excites you!

Upcoming
Classes & Camps

July Raku Making Days

Jul
20
Saturday, July 20

Let’s Pretend! Theatre Games for Kids Camp

Jul
22–26
Monday, July 22, 9:30am – 12:00pm

Beginners Loom Weaving Project: For the Birds!

Jul
22
Monday, July 22, 10:00am – 4:00pm

July Raku Kiln Firing Workshop

Jul
27
Saturday, July 27, 2:00 – 5:00pm

Intro to Stained Glass Workshop with Kelsie Foy

Jul
27
Saturday, July 27, 10:00am – 3:00pm

Introduction to Inkle Loom Weaving

Jul–Aug
M
W
T
Monday, July 29 –
Thursday, August 1
Mondays, 10:00am-12:00pm
Wednesdays, 10:00am-12:00pm
Thursdays, 10:00am-11:00am

Teen Improv Comedy Camp

Jul–Aug
29–02
Monday, July 29, 9:30am – 12:00pm

Adult Modern Dance with Skylar Curtis

Jul–Aug
W
Wednesday, July 31 –
Wednesday, August 14
Wednesdays, 6:00pm-7:15pm

Away With Clay Camp II

Aug
06–12
Tuesday, August 6, 9:30am – 12:00pm

August Raku Making Days

Aug
10–19
Saturday, August 10

Storming the Stage II

Aug
12–16
Monday, August 12, 9:30am – 12:00pm

More Skies in Watercolor with Sarah Yeoman

Aug
14
Wednesday, August 14, 5:00 – 7:00pm

Circus with Sammy

Aug
19–23
Monday, August 19, 9:30am – 12:00pm

Adult Line Dance Class with Miss Emily

Aug
21
Wednesday, August 21, 6:00 – 7:00pm

August Raku Kiln Firing Workshop

Aug
24
Saturday, August 24, 2:00 – 5:00pm

Away With Clay Camp (Abridged!)

Aug
27–30
Tuesday, August 27, 9:30am – 12:00pm

Adult Hoop Night Out! with Samantha Yelle

Aug
29
Thursday, August 29, 6:00 – 7:00pm

The Nutcracker Ballet Auditions

Sep
07
Saturday, September 7

Beginning Ballet A

Sep–Nov
T
Monday, September 9 –
Friday, November 15
Thursdays, 4:30pm-5:30pm

Level 1

Sep–Nov
M
W
Monday, September 9 –
Friday, November 15
Mondays, 4:00pm-5:00pm
Wednesdays, 4:00pm-5:00pm

Creative Movement A

Sep–Nov
M
Monday, September 9 –
Friday, November 15
Mondays, 4:00pm-4:30pm

Level 2

Sep–Nov
M
W
Monday, September 9 –
Friday, November 15
Mondays, 5:00pm-6:30pm
Wednesdays, 4:00pm-5:15pm

Creative Movement B

Sep–Nov
M
Monday, September 9 –
Friday, November 15
Mondays, 4:45pm-5:15pm

Level 3A

Sep–Nov
T
W
Monday, September 9 –
Friday, November 15
Tuesdays, 4:45pm-6:15pm
Wednesdays, 5:15pm-6:45pm

Pre-Ballet A

Sep–Nov
M
Monday, September 9 –
Friday, November 15
Mondays, 5:15pm-6:00pm

Level 4A

Sep–Nov
T
W
T
Monday, September 9 –
Friday, November 15
Tuesdays, 4:45pm-6:15pm
Wednesdays, 5:00pm-7:00pm
Thursdays, 4:00pm-5:30pm

Pre-Ballet B

Sep–Nov
M
Monday, September 9 –
Friday, November 15
Mondays, 6:00pm-6:45pm

Level 5

Sep–Nov
T
W
T
S
Monday, September 9 –
Friday, November 15
Tuesdays, 4:30pm-6:30pm
Wednesdays, 4:30pm-7:30pm
Thursdays, 5:30pm-7:30pm
Saturdays, 10:00am-11:30am

Beginning Ballet B

Sep–Nov
T
Monday, September 9 –
Friday, November 15
Thursdays, 5:45pm-6:45pm